Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1477
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Max Beckmann
Hunger
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn
Old Man Seated (The Drunken Lot?)
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Heinrich Hoerle
Person in Front
Pieter Neefs the Younger; workshop, Frans Francken III; workshop
Interior of Antwerp Cathedral
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Max Beckmann
The Way Home
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Honoré Daumier
Ratapoil
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein
Goethe in the Roman Campagna
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Lovis Corinth
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Max Beckmann
Die Hölle
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Tintoretto, after Michelangelo Buonarroti
Study after the head of Michelangelo’s ‘Giuliano de’Medici’
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Lucas Cranach the Younger
Portrait of Philipp Melanchthon
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Tintoretto, after Michelangelo Buonarroti
Study after the head of Michelangelo’s ‘Guiliano de’Medici’
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Gilbrecht von Holzhausen…
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Anna von Holzhausen…
Lucas Cranach the Younger
Portrait of Martin Luther
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Bernard Schultze
Endymion
Max Beckmann
The Patriotic Song
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Adam Elsheimer
The Frankfurt Altarpiece of the Exaltation of the True Cross…
Macrino d'Alba
The Meeting at the Golden Gate
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Käthe Kollwitz
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Yva
Travel and Sailor suit
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Cornelis Pietersz. Bega
Two Maids Drinking and Smoking
Lotte Laserstein
Boy with Kasper Puppet…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle