Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1519
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Jörg Sasse
1698
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Fernand Léger
Composition
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Pieter de Ring
Still Life with Fruit and a Cherry Branch over a Berkemeyer Glass
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
David Teniers the Younger
Smoker at an Inn
Richard Serra
Inca
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Thomas Demand
Büro
Georg Herold
Brick negro