Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1525
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child