Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1487
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jörg Sasse
1698
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Macrino d'Alba
The Meeting at the Golden Gate
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Lucas Cranach the Younger
Portrait of Philipp Melanchthon