Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1469
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Neo Rauch
Stern
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthew
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Francesco Clemente
Tandoori Satori Nr. 15