Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1446
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Thomas Demand
Büro
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Neo Rauch
Stern
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Alexander Calder
The Watusi