Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1407
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Victor Vasarely
KOEB
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Herbert Aulich
Relief-Flächenspannung
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Victor Vasarely
Rey-Tey-Ket
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Kenneth Noland
Ranging
Christa Dichgans
Flipper
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn, after Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn
Canal with a large boat and a Bridge
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Philip Guston
Ride
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Dan Graham
Top: People in Highway Restaurant…
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Thomas Demand
Büro
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Constant Bourgeois
The Great Gallery in the Louvre
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Carl Philipp Fohr
Cloud Study
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross…
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Jan van Huysum
A Crab
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas