Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1400
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Richard Serra
Inca
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Eugenie Bandell
Japanese Dolls with Apples
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Dora Maar
Mannequin with perm
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Heinz Mack
Dynamische Struktur weiß
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Brassaï
The Stryge
Robert Mapplethorpe
Untitled, from the series…
Robert Mapplethorpe
Untitled, from the series…
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Käthe Kollwitz
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Yva
Travel and Sailor suit
Walter Hege
Munich: Temple of Honour on Königsplatz
Victor Müller
Nymph
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Candida Höfer
Wartesaal Köln
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Maria Sibylla Merian, Johanna Helena Herolt; ?, Dorothea Maria Henriette Gsell; ?
White Cyclamen
Hans Burgkmair
Lovers surprised by death
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Johannes Lingelbach
Roman Market Scene in the Piazza Navona
Anton Räderscheidt
Adam and Eve
Yves Klein
Relief éponge bleu (Kleine Nachtmusik)
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Tower in the Park
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block