Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1407
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Master of the Virgin at Covarrubias
The Rest on the Flight…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Fernand Léger
Composition
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)