Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1507
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Jörg Sasse
1698
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Georg Herold
Schal ohne Arafat
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Coronation and Death of the Virgin
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthew
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Martino di Bartolomeo
Destruction of the Pagan Idols
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Joos van Cleve
Virgin of the Annunciation
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Lawrence
Neo Rauch
Stern
Franz von Stuck
Amazon on Horseback
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Käthe Kollwitz
No More War
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Joos van Cleve
Lamentation of Christ
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Martino di Bartolomeo
Dispute with the Libertines
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Max Beckmann
The Street
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Paolo di Giovanni Fei
Saint Catherine of Alexandria
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Florentine Master ca. 1480
Mucius Scaevola Murders Porsenna's Secretary and Puts His Right Hand in the Fire
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Cyriacus
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II