Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1469
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Joos van Cleve
Lamentation of Christ
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Wolfgang Mattheuer
Der Koloß II
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Macrino d'Alba
The Meeting at the Golden Gate
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child