Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1463
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…