Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1487
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Fernand Léger
Composition
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jörg Sasse
1698
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II