Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1469
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jörg Sasse
1698
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Wolfgang Mattheuer
Der Koloß II
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation
Joos van Cleve
Lamentation of Christ
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Macrino d'Alba
The Meeting at the Golden Gate
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jean-Antoine Watteau
Standing Male Figure (Nicolas Vleughels?)
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus