Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1403
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Fernand Léger
Composition
Jörg Sasse
1698
Ulay
S'he
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Ulay
S'he
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Gilbert & George
Headed
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Coronation and Death of the Virgin
Fiorenzo di Lorenzo; ?
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Saints Christopher and Sebastian
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel