Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1384
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Pieter de Ring
Still Life with Fruit and a Cherry Branch over a Berkemeyer Glass
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Richard Serra
Inca
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Adriaen van Ostade
Slaughtered Pig in a Barn
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Theobald Michau
Fish Market on the Shore
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Jacob Foppens van Es
Still Life with Fish on a Vending Counter
David Teniers the Younger
Smoker at an Inn
Gerrit Dou
Woman Tidying the Supper Table