Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1471
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Gilbert & George
Headed
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Käthe Kollwitz
No More War
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
François Bonvin
Boy Sketching
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Käthe Kollwitz
Call of Death
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Max Beckmann
The Street
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Albrecht Dürer
Marx Ulstat; The Beautiful Young Woman of Antwerp
Honoré Daumier
Ratapoil
Max Beckmann
The Synagogue in Frankfurt am Main
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Adriaen van Ostade
Slaughtered Pig in a Barn
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Pieter Neefs the Younger; workshop, Frans Francken III; workshop
Interior of Antwerp Cathedral
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Thomas Demand
Büro
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Neo Rauch
Stern
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Karl von Pidoll
River Scenery
Cornelis Pietersz. Bega
Two Maids Drinking and Smoking