Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1392
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Flagellation
after Albrecht Dürer, Albrecht Dürer
Nemesis (The Great Fortune)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ before Pontius Pilate
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt…
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hans Holbein the Elder
Exterior Wings of the Frankfurt Dominican Altarpiece
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Albrecht Dürer
Saint Eustace
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper