Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1465
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Jörg Sasse
1698
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Tower in the Park
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Richard Serra
Inca
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Donald Judd
o.T.
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Maria Sibylla Merian, Johanna Helena Herolt; ?, Dorothea Maria Henriette Gsell; ?
White Cyclamen
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Thomas Demand
Büro
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Robert Rauschenberg
2-80-E-14A (NYC) From the series…
Johann Wilhelm Schirmer
Forest Landscape with Lake and Swans
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Brassaï
The Stryge
Robert Rauschenberg
10-80-C-11 (NYC) From the series…
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
In the Kiosk