Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1457
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Jörg Sasse
1698
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Brassaï
The Stryge
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Victor Müller
Nymph
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Maria Sibylla Merian, Johanna Helena Herolt; ?, Dorothea Maria Henriette Gsell; ?
White Cyclamen
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Hans Burgkmair
Lovers surprised by death
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Gustave Le Gray
Salute of the French fleet off Cherbourg
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Tower in the Park
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Armin Boehm
Untitled (Genua Riot)
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Salomon van Ruysdael
Fishing and Sailing Boats under a Broad Sky
Johannes Lingelbach
Roman Market Scene in the Piazza Navona
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Hans Thoma
Under the elder bush
Barbara Klemm
Neo Rauch, Leipzig
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano
Virgin and Child
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jan Weenix
Still Life with Dead Rabbit and Birds
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew