Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1393
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Ulay
S'he
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Albrecht Dürer
The New Choir of St Gertrudis in Bergen op Zoom
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Gilbert & George
Headed
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve