Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1406
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Theobald Michau
Fish Market on the Shore
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Rogier van der Weyden
Medici Madonna
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Adriaen van Ostade
Slaughtered Pig in a Barn
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Ulay
S'he
Ottilie W. Roederstein
Portrait of a Painter in a Parisian Studio
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ulay
S'he
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Lucas van Valckenborch
Winter Landscape with Snowfall near Antwerp
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Salomon van Ruysdael
River Landscape with Ferry
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Giacomo Guardi
Saint Mark’s Square in Venice
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gilbert & George
Headed
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Friedrich Christian Reinermann
The Ruin of Kalsmunt near Wetzlar. Ruin on a Mountain…
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Jean-Jacques de Boissieu
Vue du pont de la Guillotière à Lyon
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…