Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1403
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jörg Sasse
1698
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Pieter Stevens
Forest Landscape with Hermitage
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fernand Léger
Composition
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Thomas
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7