Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1451
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Richard Serra
Inca
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Max Beckmann
Die Hölle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Anton Räderscheidt
Adam and Eve
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Wolfgang Mattheuer
Der Koloß II
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp