Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1420
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Herbert Aulich
Relief-Flächenspannung
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Jörg Sasse
1698
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Victor Vasarely
KOEB
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Victor Vasarely
Rey-Tey-Ket
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Kenneth Noland
Ranging
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Christa Dichgans
Flipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn, after Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn
Canal with a large boat and a Bridge
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Philip Guston
Ride
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Graham
Top: People in Highway Restaurant…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
John Cage
13 R/11 (where R = Ryoanji)
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Jean Dubuffet
Allégresse
Jean Dubuffet
Rumeur
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Johann Heinrich Müntz
A Thems whery at London
John Cage
(5 R)/7 (where R = Ryoanji)
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Hans Peter Adamski
Wissender Anschlag
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…