Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1456
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Brassaï
The Stryge
Victor Müller
Nymph
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Hans Burgkmair
Lovers surprised by death
Maria Sibylla Merian, Johanna Helena Herolt; ?, Dorothea Maria Henriette Gsell; ?
White Cyclamen
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Tower in the Park
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Gustave Le Gray
Salute of the French fleet off Cherbourg
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Armin Boehm
Untitled (Genua Riot)
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Hans Thoma
Under the elder bush
Barbara Klemm
Neo Rauch, Leipzig
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Johannes Lingelbach
Roman Market Scene in the Piazza Navona
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Salomon van Ruysdael
Fishing and Sailing Boats under a Broad Sky
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)