Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1407
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Jörg Sasse
1698
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
The Wings of the Altenberg Altarpiece
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano
Virgin and Child
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1400
The Adoration of the Magi
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Justus Juncker
Still Life with Apple and Insects
Justus Juncker
Still Life with Pear and Insects
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Luca Penni
The Return of Ulysses…
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Max Ernst
Nature at Dawn (La nature à l‘aurore)
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane