Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1450
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Fernand Léger
Composition
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Ulay
S'he
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Ulay
S'he
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Richard Serra
Inca
Jörg Sasse
1698
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Wolfgang Mattheuer
Der Koloß II
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Jean-Antoine Watteau
Standing Male Figure (Nicolas Vleughels?)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Max Beckmann
Die Hölle
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Pieter Neefs the Younger; workshop, Frans Francken III; workshop
Interior of Antwerp Cathedral
Gilbert & George
Headed
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Lucas van Valckenborch
Animals Grazing beneath Trees
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Armin Boehm
Untitled (Genua Riot)
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Salomon van Ruysdael
Fishing and Sailing Boats under a Broad Sky
Johannes Lingelbach
Roman Market Scene in the Piazza Navona
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Alberto Giacometti
Grand nu assis