Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1388
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Thomas
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthew
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Francesco Clemente
Tandoori Satori Nr. 15
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Joos van Cleve
Virgin of the Annunciation
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Lawrence
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Georg Herold
Schal ohne Arafat
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Paul
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Martino di Bartolomeo
Bishop Julian’s Finding of the True Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise