Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1530
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Thomas Demand
Büro
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Younger
Portrait of Philipp Melanchthon
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation