Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1533
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Thomas Demand
Büro
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Two Women by a Sink…
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Night Moon; Accordion Player by Moonlight
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Georg Herold
Brick negro