Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1448
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Jörg Sasse
1698
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Dora Maar
Mannequin with perm
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Heinz Mack
Dynamische Struktur weiß
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Robert Mapplethorpe
Untitled, from the series…
Robert Mapplethorpe
Untitled, from the series…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Käthe Kollwitz
Yva
Travel and Sailor suit
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Walter Hege
Munich: Temple of Honour on Königsplatz
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Neo Rauch
Stern
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Candida Höfer
Wartesaal Köln
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Fernand Léger
Composition