Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1519
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Jörg Sasse
1698
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Thomas Demand
Büro
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Richard Prince
Pamela Anderson 9/10/97, Fred Savage…
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Ulay
S'he
Käthe Kollwitz
Schlafende mit Kind
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Ulay
S'he
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Ulay
S'he
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Louise Lawler
It Could Be Elvis