Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1445
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Ulay
S'he
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Gilbert & George
Headed
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Dora Maar
Mannequin with perm
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Robert Mapplethorpe
Untitled, from the series…
Robert Mapplethorpe
Untitled, from the series…
Heinz Mack
Dynamische Struktur weiß
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Walter Hege
Munich: Temple of Honour on Königsplatz
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Neo Rauch
Stern
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Käthe Kollwitz
Candida Höfer
Wartesaal Köln
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Yva
Travel and Sailor suit
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Dieter Krieg
Ohne Titel
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John