Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1445
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Dora Maar
Mannequin with perm
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Robert Mapplethorpe
Untitled, from the series…
Robert Mapplethorpe
Untitled, from the series…
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Heinz Mack
Dynamische Struktur weiß
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Walter Hege
Munich: Temple of Honour on Königsplatz
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Neo Rauch
Stern
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Käthe Kollwitz
Candida Höfer
Wartesaal Köln
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Yva
Travel and Sailor suit
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Dieter Krieg
Ohne Titel
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Thomas
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Fernand Léger
Composition
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Volker Böhringer
Rural Idyll
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969