Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1614
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Thomas Demand
Büro
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Louise Lawler
It Could Be Elvis
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Richard Prince
Pamela Anderson 9/10/97, Fred Savage…
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Karl Horst Hödicke
Defaka
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Claude Mellan
Portrait of a Lady
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Neo Rauch
Stern
Käthe Kollwitz
Sharpening the Scythe
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children