Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1531
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Demand
Büro
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Martin Barré
76-77-B
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Richard Serra
Inca
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal