Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1398
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
The Wings of the Altenberg Altarpiece
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1400
The Adoration of the Magi
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7