Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1459
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Richard Serra
Inca
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Thomas Demand
Büro
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus