Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1446
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Demand
Büro
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Fernand Léger
Composition
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Neo Rauch
Stern
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthew
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…