Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1473
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Jörg Sasse
1698
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Thomas Demand
Büro
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Ruprecht Thenn…
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Barbara Thenn…
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Beat Streuli
New York, Astor Place 2000
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Peter Paul Rubens, Jan Boeckhorst
King David Playing the Harp
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Max Beckmann
The Synagogue in Frankfurt am Main
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Cornelis Pietersz. Bega
Two Maids Drinking and Smoking
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Otto Scholderer
Self-Portrait with Palette and Brushes
Eugène Atget
Solar Eclipse, April 1912
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Käthe Kollwitz
Drei Männer in der Gaststube
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Honoré Daumier
Ratapoil
Hans von Marées
Two Seated Children
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Wolf (?) Thenn…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child