Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1412
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Richard Serra
Inca
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
John M. Armleder
Mosaic Mirror Wall Piece
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Beckmann
The Patriotic Song
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Lawrence
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Cyriacus
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Arno Rink
Terror I
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Robert Rauschenberg
2-80-E-14A (NYC) From the series…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Thomas Ruff
Nacht 11 II
Richard Serra
Taraval Beach II
John Cage
13 R/11 (where R = Ryoanji)
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child…
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Johann Heinrich Müntz
A Thems whery at London
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Jean Dubuffet
Allégresse
Jean Dubuffet
Rumeur
John Cage
(5 R)/7 (where R = Ryoanji)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hans Peter Adamski
Wissender Anschlag
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Candida Höfer
Wartesaal Köln
Amelie von Wulffen
Ohne Titel (Stadtcollagen, III)
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Liubov S. Popova
Untitled
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Martino di Bartolomeo
Departure from Bishop Julian
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal)
Capriccio with Reminiscences of Westminster Bridge and Richmond House
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve