Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1393
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Cyriacus
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Fernand Léger
Composition
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Jörg Sasse
1698
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Ulay
S'he
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Paul
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Rogier van der Weyden
Medici Madonna
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1450/60
The Crucifixion with Mary and Saint John the Evangelist
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Lawrence
Gilbert & George
Headed
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Nuremberg Master ca. 1350/60
The Coronation of the Virgin…
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Philip
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Robert Rauschenberg
2-80-E-14A (NYC) From the series…
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Thomas
Thomas Ruff
Nacht 11 II
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Richard Serra
Taraval Beach II
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Master of the Pfullendorf Altar, Bartholomäus Zeitblom; workshop ?
The Nativity
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child…
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Amelie von Wulffen
Ohne Titel (Stadtcollagen, III)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1400
The Adoration of the Magi
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Max Beckmann
The Patriotic Song
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Liubov S. Popova
Untitled
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Martino di Bartolomeo
Departure from Bishop Julian
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Master of the Pfullendorf Altar, Bartholomäus Zeitblom; workshop ?
Pfullendorf Altarpiece: Annunciation, Visitation…
Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal)
Capriccio with Reminiscences of Westminster Bridge and Richmond House
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…