Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1409
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Albrecht Dürer
Knot with eight small systems of knots and white center
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jörg Sasse
7127
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling