Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1476
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Albrecht Dürer
The Bath House
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
André Kertész
Portrait of Ms R.
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Innsbruck with the Ruins at Fragenstein and Country People Returning Home and Working in the Fields
Hans Thoma
In the Hammock
Jean Dubuffet
Violinist with Dog
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Night Moon; Accordion Player by Moonlight
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Master from Friedrich Herlin's Circle
Scene from the Legend of a Bishop Saint
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Edward von Steinle
Violinist in the Belfry Window
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Luca Penni
The Return of Ulysses…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Lucas van Valckenborch
Winter Landscape with Snowfall near Antwerp
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Albrecht Dürer
Knot with eight small systems of knots and white center
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Robert Rauschenberg
10-80-C-11 (NYC) From the series…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora