Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1407
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Calling and Martyrdom of Saint Matthew
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Jörg Sasse
1698
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Saint John the Evangelist on Patmos…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthew
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Thomas
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child…
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Heinz Mack
Dynamische Struktur weiß
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Paul
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Ulay
S'he
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Florentine Master ca. 1480
Mucius Scaevola Murders Porsenna's Secretary and Puts His Right Hand in the Fire
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Ambrogio Lorenzetti
The Crucifixion, the Nativity and Saints
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Albrecht Dürer
Knot with eight small systems of knots and white center
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Gilbert & George
Headed
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jörg Sasse
7127
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Master from Friedrich Herlin's Circle
Scene from the Legend of a Bishop Saint
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus