Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1399
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Jan van Goyen
Path through the Dunes
Guercino (Giovanni Francesco Barbieri)
Virgin and Child
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Gilbert & George
Headed
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jan van Goyen; attributed
Dirt Road with Farmhouse and Board Fence
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Mercury and Battus
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Pan and Syrinx
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Adriaen van Stalbemt; ?
Sts. Paul and Barnabas in Lystra
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Hippolyte Flandrin
View of Rome at Night
Max Ernst
et les papillons se mettent à chanter
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Bartolomeo Bulgarini
The Blinding of St Victor
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Quentin Massys
Portrait of a Scholar
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Dirck van Baburen
Young Man Singing
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Hans Bock the Elder
Dance around the Statue of Venus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth