Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1484
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Thomas Demand
Büro
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Claude Mellan
Portrait of a Lady
Jacob Foppens van Es
Still Life with Fish on a Vending Counter
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Ulay
S'he
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)