Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1398
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Guercino (Giovanni Francesco Barbieri)
Virgin and Child
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Ulay
S'he
Jan van Goyen
Path through the Dunes
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Ulay
S'he
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Jan van Goyen; attributed
Dirt Road with Farmhouse and Board Fence
Gilbert & George
Headed
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Mercury and Battus
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Pan and Syrinx
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Adriaen van Stalbemt; ?
Sts. Paul and Barnabas in Lystra
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Michel Majerus
MoM Block nr. 27
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Hippolyte Flandrin
View of Rome at Night
Max Ernst
et les papillons se mettent à chanter
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Bartolomeo Bulgarini
The Blinding of St Victor
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Dirck van Baburen
Young Man Singing
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Carsten Nicolai
static_12