Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1441
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jörg Sasse
1698
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ulay
S'he
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Gilbert & George
Headed
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Titian
Study of a head in profile…
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Thomas Demand
Büro
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child